Staff


Custodial & Maintenance Information

District 77 Business Office
10 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 1,  P.O. Box 8741
Mankato, MN  56002-8741

Phone: 507-345-5311      Fax: 507-387-4033

Here are the folks that keep your site sparkling clean and help when you need a hand.

Scott Hogen ~ Director of Facilities
Don Hanson ~ Assistant Director of Facilities
Jan Lundquist ~ Administrative Assistant 
Dwight Petty ~ East HS Construction Manager

 


Custodial Staff

Bridges Community School    Phone: 387-2800
James Meagher - Head Custodian
Iraca Peterson
Amber Gabrik

Dakota Meadows Middle School   Phone: 387-5077 
Chris Carlson - Head Custodian
Marian Omar
Dan Nelson
Joan Coyour

Darryl Lade
Mike Butzer


Eagle Lake    Phone: 257-3530
Terry Peterson - Head Custodian
Zach Gabrielson
Wesley Lutter

East High School    Phone: 387-5671
William Wakefield - Head Custodian
Millie Daufenbach (Laundry)
Erick Raygor

Ross Ewert
Leon Holmin
Matt King

Dave Reed
Tom Leonard
Seth Meyer


Family Learning Center

Jon Hermanson

Franklin   Phone: 345-4287
Zachary Kahmann - Head Custodian
Dan Frederick
Brian Mork
Doug Holt
Brianna Klugherz

Hoover    Phone: 388-5202

Alex Bahr - Head Custodian
Tyler Anderson
​Nathan Enter


Jefferson    Phone: 388-5480
Bill Anderson - Head Custodian
Toni Peterson

Kennedy    Phone: 387-2122
Kevin Schirmers - Head Custodian

Darian Otto
Tom Stolp

Lincoln CC    Phone: 387-5501
Asher Giersdorf - Head Custodian
Al Young

Tonia Kortuem

Monroe    Phone: 387-7889
Brad Eggersdorfer - Head Custodian
Charles Risser
Connor Harrison 


Prairie Winds Middle School    Phone: 345-6625
Steve 
Matthes - Head Custodian
​Greg Thompson
Dale Giles
Mark McCarthy
Regina Wilson
Jake Severns


Roosevelt    Phone: 345-4285
Tim Klugherz - Head Custodian
Lloyd Pearson
Doug Pearson


Rosa Parks     Phone: 387-7672
Jason Hiniker - Head Custodian

Tyisha Thomas
Rex Sparks
Robert Reed
Preston Reinarts


Washington   Phone: 345-3059

Pat McCall - Head Custodian
Jeff Rodriquez
Anna Ruel

West High School    Phone: 387-3461 
Ron Flynn - Head Custodian
Heidi Howell (Laundry)
Wayne Johnson
Tom Anderson
Steve Braun

Dan Mueller
Jesse DeWitte
Matt Hemish​

Maintenance Staff

West Sr. High School Maintenance  387-3461
Paul Willaert - Engineer Manager
Charlie Smoldt - General Maintenance
Steve George - General Maintenance
Dan Gabler - Master Electrician
Travis Roemhildt - Master Electrician
Gary Hager - District Carpenter
Chris Boswell - District Carpenter
 
East Sr. High School Maintenance   387-5671
Kevin Hermanson - Engineer Manager
Brad Oleson - General Maintenance                    
Brian Patterson - General Maintenance

Dakota Meadows Maintenance   387-5077
John Probach - Engineer Manager

Prairie Winds Middle School Maintenance
Don Enter - Engineer Manager

Food Service & Delivery
Dave Boomgarden - District Wide Delivery

 
Grounds Staff
Peter Maiers - Grounds Manager
Brandon Greenwald - District Grounds

Contact: Scott Hogen